Chat with us, powered by LiveChat

In Yayos Grupo Industrial we protect your information.

MANGUERAS YAYOS, S.A de C.V., with address in Blvd. Emiliano Zapata 10-C, Col. Sopeña, Silao, Guanajuato, México, CP 36119, sign this privacy notice in compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter the «Law»). The personal data that you (hereinafter «the Holder») has provided directly or through electronic means to MANGUERAS YAYOS (hereinafter «the Responsible»), have been collected and will be treated by MANGUERAS YAYOS, and its subsidiaries and affiliates. / or subsidiaries, under the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility, in accordance with the provisions of the Law.

MANGUERAS YAYOS declare that the personal data provided by the Owner will be used to:

  1. Verify and confirm your identity and patrimonial situation.
  2. Integrate your file as a client.
  3. Provide the services that are requested.

The personal data provided to the Responsible Party will be duly protected through technological, physical and administrative security measures, preventing the improper use or disclosure thereof.

The Holder may at any time revoke the consent that has been granted to MANGUERAS YAYOS for the treatment of their personal data, limit the use or disclosure thereof, as well as exercise their rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition foreseen in the Law, by sending your request to calidad@manguerasyayos.com.mx.

This privacy notice may suffer modifications, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements or our own needs; so, in case of change, we will inform the Holder of said changes through our website: www.manguerasyayos.com.mx.